NBU klubbkonserter 2023

April

1.

Mississippi Bound (kl 15)
Gregers
Hamar Bluesklubb

1.

Trudy Lynn, US (kl 16)
Youngs Nede
Oslo Bluesklubb

2.

Bluescafe
Gjøvik
Hunndalen Bluesklubb

4.

Howlin Jukes (kl 20.30)
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

5.

Dag Bergesen Band
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

8.

Marius Lien (kl 16)
Youngs Nede
Oslo Bluesklubb

11.

Erik Harstad & The Buzz Brothers (kl 20.30)
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

12.

Erik Harstad Trio (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

14.

Bjørn Berge (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

15.

The Riot Boots (kl 15)
Haakon Pub, Lillehammer
LaagenDelta BluesKlubb

15.

No Tie
Mek'n, Slemmestad
Røyken Bluesklubb

15.

Akkerhaugen Raid
Kafe K
Grenland Blues & Roots Klubb

15.

Erik Harstad (kl 16)
Youngs Nede
Oslo Bluesklubb

18.

BIK Band (kl 20.30)
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

19.

Nick Moss Band (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

21.

Nick Moss Band
Håndverkeren, Drammen
Elvebyen Bluesklubb

22.

Spoonful of Blues (kl 16)
Youngs Nede
Oslo Bluesklubb

22.

Ramme Brothers Band (kl 15)
Verket Scene
Moss Bluesklubb

22.

Ana Popovic Band (kl 20)
Gregers
Hamar Bluesklubb

22.

Raindogs
Stallen
Horten Blues Club

22.

Nick Moss Band (kl 21)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

22.

Spider
Christians Kjeller
Kongsberg Rock & Bluesklubb

22.

Amund Maarud & Lucky Lips
Sinus
Bodø Bluesklubb

25.

Jamsession
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

26.

Alfonzo Band (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

28.

Trouble Cats (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

29.

Nick Moss Band, US (kl 16)
Youngs Nede
Oslo Bluesklubb

29.

Trouble Cats
Teateret
Christianssand Blues & Rock Club

30.

Bluescafe med Erik Harstad
Kaffka, Gjøvik
Hunndalen Bluesklubb

Mai

1.

Bjølsen Valsemølle (kl 15)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

2.

Nick Moss Band (kl 20.30)
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

3.

Nick Moss Band (kl 20)
Havnelageret
Sandnes Bluesklubb

3.

Trippers (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

4.

Jessie Lee & The Alchemists
Hotell Jæren, Bryne
Jæren Bluesklubb

5.

Lessie Lee & The Alchemists (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

5.

Hyllest til Jan Teigen (kl 21)
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

6.

Jessie Lee & The Alchemists (kl 15)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

6.

Monkey Business (kl 15)
Gregers Live
Hamar Bluesklubb

6.

Nerli There
Youngs Nede
Oslo Bluesklubb

6.

Bluesmaraton
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

9.

The Swampy R&B Experience
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

12.

Erik Harstad Trio
Kaffka, Gjøvik
Hunndalen Bluesklubb

12.

Creedence Forever (kl 21)
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

13.

The Factory Smokers (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

13.

Beggars Blue
Mek'n, Slemmestad
Røyken Bluesklubb

13.

Ola Buan Øien & Vise Menn (kl 15)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

13.

Jolly Jumper & Big Moe & The Jimbo Jambo Band
Youngs Nede
Oslo Bluesklubb

13.

Compagniet Notodden
Haakon Pub, Lillehammer
LaagenDelta BluesKlubb

13.

Kurt Slevigen & Arne F. Rasmussen
Stallen
Horten Blues Club

13.

FullGas - Tribute Kim Larsen/Gasolin (kl 21)
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

13.

The Swampy R&B Experience
Soi 4
Sandnes Bluesklubb

16.

Funkyfized
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

17.

Trond Olsen Band (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

19.

Steinar Albrigtsen Trio (kl 19)
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

20.

Main Street Revival (kl 15)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

20.

Muddy What? (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

20.

Roosterhouse Gumbo Band
Sarpen
Sarpsborg Blues Club

20.

JT & Buckshot Hunters m/ Vidar Busk
Youngs Nede
Oslo Bluesklubb

20.

Eliot Bronson (kl 15)
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

20.

The Breeze (kl 15)
Verket Scene
Moss Bluesklubb

20.

Matt Pascale Band
Kafe K
Grenland Blues & Roots Klubb

20.

Matt Pascale (kl 21)
Kafe K, Porsgrunn
Grenland Blues & Roots Klubb

23.

Power Combo
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

24.

CBB (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

25.

Bex Marshall (kl 21)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

26.

Sophie O’Dell And The 3-2-1’s (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

27.

Erik Harstad & The Buzz Brothers (kl 15)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

27.

Marius Lien Band
Sinus
Bodø Bluesklubb

30.

Naked Lunch
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

31.

Howlin Jukes (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

31.

The Naked Lunch
Soi 4
Sandnes Bluesklubb

Juni

1.

Trippers
Hotell Jæren, Bryne
Jæren Bluesklubb

2.

Crashville (kl 21)
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

3.

Sidetrack (kl 15)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

3.

Eivind and The Basement Boys (kl 15)
Gregers Live
Hamar Bluesklubb

4.

Bluescafe med Tore Myrheim
Kaffka, Gjøvik
Hunndalen Bluesklubb

4.

Inger-Katrin
Thon
Bodø Bluesklubb

6.

The Henchmen
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

9.

Maarud - Raknes - Vespestad (kl 20)
Dokkhuset
Trondheim Bluesklubb

10.

Todd Sharpville
Haakons Pub, Lillehammer
LaagenDelta Bluesklubb

13.

Jamsession
Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

14.

Geir Bertheussen Band (kl 20)
Madam Felle, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

17.

Shaggy Dogs (kl 15)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

17.

Eriksen & Sjøstrøm (kl 17)
Bluescruise med Skibladner
Hamar Bluesklubb

17.

Christina Skjølberg Band
Sinus
Bodø Bluesklubb

17.

Notodden Bluesband
Christians Kjeller
Kongsberg Rock & Bluesklubb

24.

Tomas Jo' Group
Sarpen
Sarpsborg Blues Club

24.

Odin Landbakk (kl 15)
Haakon Pub, Lillehammer
LaagenDelta BluesKlubb

24.

Steinar Albrigtsen & Minika Nordli (kl 16.30)
Stallen Scene
Horten Blues Club