NBU klubbkonserter 2020

Mars

4.

Jam med Njål Møller (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

4.

Reloaded Norway (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

4.

Anders Jektvik
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

4.

Ung Blues i Agder
Håndverkeren, Kristiansand
Christianssand Blues & Roots Club

6.

Damer i Blues m/ Monika Nordli & Tove Bøygard
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

6.

Reloaded
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

7.

Southern Avenue (US) kl 15.30
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

7.

Mike Zito
Sekkefabikken Kulturhus, Slemmestad
Røyken Bluesklubb

11.

Rått & Råde (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

13.

Olé Ask & Yellow Cabs m/ Kim Fairchild
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

14.

Heidi Andersen Band AVLYST
Haakons Pub, Lillehammer
LaagenDelta Bluesklubb

14.

Kinn, Hem og Bøgeberg AVLYST
Kollektivet
Moss Bluesklubb

14.

Ulrich Ellison & Tribe AVLYST
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

14.

Stein Stokke & The Engine (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

14.

Erika Baier & Westby Bluesband m.m.
Pakkhuset, Årnes
Nes Blues Club

14.

The Irish Vikings
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

17.

Ullrich Ellison & Tribe AVLYST
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

18.

Ullrich Ellison & The Tribe AVLYST
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

18.

Trond Olsen Band AVLYST
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

20.

Jubileum ØBK/OBK UTSATT
Herr Nilsen
Østkanten BK / Oslo BK

20.

Stillhouse & Unni Wilhelmsen AVLYST
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

21.

Steinar Albrigtsen & Monika Nordli AVLYST
Gregers
Hamar Bluesklubb

20.

Ullrich Ellison AVLYST
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

20.

Sears Crossing AVLYST
Baracoa
Asker Blueskubb

21.

Blue Aspic UTSATT
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

21.

Jubileum Oslo BK/Østkanten BK UTSATT
Røverstaden
Oslo Bluesklubb/ Østkanten Bluesklubb

21.

Ulrich Ellison & The Tribe AVLYST
Kafe K, Porsgrunn
Grenland Blues & Roots Klubb

24.

Broken Ice AVLYST
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

25.

Broken Ice AVLYST
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

25.

Onkels Bluesrock Band AVLYST
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

27.

Mighty Magnolias AVLYST
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

28.

Roosterhouse Gumbo Band AVLYST
Haakons Pub, Lillehammer
LaagenDelta Bluesklubb

28

Bluesmaraton UTSATT
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

28.

Supersession AVLYST
Kollektivet
Moss Bluesklubb

28.

Wentus Blues Band (FIN) kl 15.30
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

28.

20-årsjubileum UTSATT
Sekkefabikken Kulturhus, Slemmestad
Røyken Bluesklubb

28.

The Navéblues AVLYST
NBUs landsmøte, Bryne
Jæren Bluesklubb/NBU

28.

Rusty Nails/Blues Supply AVLYST
Håndverkeren
Christianssand Blues & Roots Club

April

1.

Armar & Bein AVLYST
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

1.

Big Creek Slim & James Harman AVLYST
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

3.

Michael McDermott AVLYST
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

3.

Stein Stokke & The Engine AVLYST
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

4.

Lisa Lystam Family Band AVLYST
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

4.

Big Creek Slim & James Harman AVLYST
Gregers
Hamar Bluesklubb

4.

Trouble Cats UTSATT
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

4.

Bjølsen Valsemølle
Pakkhuset, Årnes
Nes Blues Club

7.

Lasse Berheim Band (20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

8.

Lasse Berheim Band AVLYST
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

11.

Kim Fairchild m/band AVLYST
Verket Scene
Moss Bluesklubb

14.

Robert Taylor Band (20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

15.

Robert Taylor Band AVLYST
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

15.

68 Experience AVLYST
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

17.

Bjørn Berge Electric Band AVLYST
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

17.

Eric "Slim" Zahl Band
Baracoa
Asker Bluesklubb

18.

Mr. Martin & His Big Horns AVLYST
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

18.

Eric "Slim" Zahl AVLYST
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

21.

Mark Hummel & Tomi Leino Trio (20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

22.

Mark Hummel & Tomi Leino Trio AVLYST
Sandnes Brygge
Sandnes Bluesklubb

24.

Jan Arild Sørnes & TEB m/ Palle Wagnberg AVLYST
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

25.

Dr. Reelgood AVLYST
Haakons Pub, Lillehammer
LaagenDelta Bluesklubb

25.

Mark Hummel & Tommy Leino Trio AVLYST
Gregers
Hamar Bluesklubb

25.

Erika Baier & The Business AVLYST
Verket scene
Moss Bluesklubb

25.

Tove Bøygard & Tom Roger Aadland (kl 21)
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

25.

Geir Milkman Bertheussen (kl 16)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

25.

Tiger City Jukes
Håndverkeren
Christianssand Blues & Roots Club

28.

Fidibus (20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

29.

Malvina Band AVLYST
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

29.

Grenseveien Bluesband AVLYST
Sandnes Brygge
Sandnes Bluesklubb

Mai

1.

Bjølsen Valsemølle og opera (kl 15)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

2.

Texas Twisters (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

2.

Chris Grant Company
Sarpsborg
Sarpsborg Blues Club

5.

Blue Stompers (20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

6.

Blue Stompers Jump Review
Sandnes Brygge
Sandnes Bluesklubb

6.

Jam session (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb, Bergen

8.

Hege Øversveen, Janne Hea, Amund Maarud & Jeff Wasserman
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

9.

Powersection (kl 15)
Kukturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

9.

JT Lauritsen & The Buckshot Hunters m/blås (kl 15)
Verket scene
Moss Bluesklubb

9.

The Jelly Roll Men (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

12.

Rhinos (20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

13.

Rhinos
Sandnes Brygge
Sandnes Bluesklubb

13.

Alfonzo Band
Dyvekes vinkjeller
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb, Bergen

15.

Union Bluescup regionalt uttak
Kick nattklubb & Scene
Christianssand Blues & Roots Club

15.

Ulf Myrvold / Mean Black Mamba (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

16.

Magnus Berg (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

16.

Eftasblues med Plan B.
Sarpsborg
Sarpsborg Blues Club

19.

Jam session (kl 20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

20.

Gråblå Strenger
Dyvekes vinkjeller
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb, Bergen

20.

Jam session m/ Njål Møller
Sandnes Brygge
Sandnes Bluesklubb

22.

MK´s Marvellous Medicine (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

23.

Hilde Louise Orchestra (kl 15)
Verket scene
Moss Bluesklubb

23.

The Jelly Roll Men & Knut Reiersrud
Håndverkeren
Christianssand Blues & Roots Club

23.

Sommerfest
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

23.

Alabama Lovesnakes
Odd Fellow
Sarpsborg Blues Club

26.

Norman Beaker Band (20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

27.

Norman Beaker Band
Sandnes Brygge
Sandnes Bluesklubb

27.

The Navéblues
Dyvekes vinkjeller
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb, Bergen

29.

CC Cowboys (kl 21)
Iris Scene, Odda
Blueslaget lokst utøve

30.

Årnesdagene: Hilljacks
Pakkhuset, Årnes
Nes Blues Club

Juni

2.

Little By Little (20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

3.

Little By Little
Sandnes Brygge
Sandnes Bluesklubb

6.

Kurt Slevigen Band (kl 15)
Odd Fellow
Sarpsborg Blues Club

9.

JT Lauritsen & The Buckshot Hunters
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

10.

JT Lauritsen & The Buckshot Hunters
Sandnes Brygge
Sandnes Bluesklubb

16.

The River (20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

17.

The River
Sandnes Brygge
Sandnes Bluesklubb

20.

Roosterhouse Gumbo Band
Odd Fellow
Sarpsborg Blues Club

20.

Bluescruise med M/S Sandnes
Sandnes
Sandnes Bluesklubb

27.

Miss B & The Blue Cats
Håndverkeren
Christianssand Blues & Roots Club