NBU klubbkonserter 2019

Januar

4.

Mr. Martin & His Big Horns (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

4.

Vintage Crew (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

7.

Steel'n Pole (kl 20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

8.

Steel'n Pole (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

11.

The BigBlue (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

11.

Mighty Marith & The MeanMen (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

11.

Chris Cain (kl 20.30)
Hjorten Scene
Trondheim Bluesklubb

14.

Tidemanns Group (kl 20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

15.

The Blues Chordettes (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

17.

Blue Bees
Baracoa
Asker Bluesklubb

18.

Bærum Bluesband (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

18.

Electric Rail Express (kl 15)
Haakons Pub, Lillehammer
LaagenDelta Bluesklubb

18.

Jubileum m/ Arendal Blues Band
Banken Scene
Arendal Bluesklubb

18.

Lost Rhythm (kl 15)
Gregers
Hamar Bluesklubb

18.

The Impossible Green (kl 16)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

18.

Frode Alnæs & The Frogs (kl 15)
Verket Scene
Moss Bluesklubb

18.

The Navéblues / Jelly Roll Men (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

18.

Ragnar Køhn All Star Band (kl 21)
Kafe K, Porsgrunn
Grenland Blues & Roots Club

18.

The Impossible Green (kl 16)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

18.

Lost Rhythm
Gregers
Hamar Bluesklubb

18.

Roots / Loft
Pakkhuset, Årnes
Nes Blues Club

21.

Jam session (kl 20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

22.

Geir Milkman Bertheussen feat. 3 For The Show
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

22.

Jam med Njål Møller (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

25.

Bluesmaraton (kl 14)
Papirhuset
Elvebyen Bluesklubb, Drammen

25.

Mojo R&B (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

25.

Damer i Blues (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

25.

Bjørn Saksgård & DNB (kl 16)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

25.

Dust My Blues
Sekkefabikken Kulturhus, Slemmestad
Røyken Bluesklubb

25.

Sander Moen & The Three Generations
Håndverkeren
Christianssand Blues & Roots Club

26.

The Navéblues (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

26.

The Navéblues
Vinger Pub, Kongsvinger
Vinger Blues & Rock Club

28.

Funkyfized (kl 20.30)
Musikkstuen Påfyll
Stavanger Blues Club

29.

Funkyfized (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

29.

Howlin' Jukes (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

Februar

1.

The Breeze (kl 15)
Verket Scene
Moss Bluesklubb

1.

Nidaros Blueskompani (kl 16)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

5.

Dann & Vann (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

5.

Allsorts Bluesband (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

7.

Gráinne Duffy (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

8.

Sears Crossing (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

8.

Billy T Band (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

8.

Greedy Fingers (kl 16)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

8.

Gráinne Duffy (kl 21)
Gregers
Hamar Bluesklubb

8.

Magnus Berg (kl 22)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

12.

Butch Brox Bunch (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

12.

Rotfast
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

14.

Knut Reiersrud Band (kl 20.30)
Hjorten Scene
Trondheim Bluesklubb

14.

Spoonful of Stones (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

15.

Spoonful of Stones (kl 15)
Verket Scene
Moss Bluesklubb

15.

Jan Arild Sørnes & The Elekriske Bandet (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

15.

Malvina Band (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

15.

Berit & The Blue Cats (kl 16)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

15.

Kalle Bratsberg's Smog (kl 21)
Kafe K, Porsgrunn
Grenland Blues & Roots Club

15.

Terje Nordgarden
Sjøboden Live Scene
Mandal Bluesklubb

19.

Bryggerigangen Bluesband (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

19.

Down to Dust (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

21.

Body & Soul (kl 16)
Krambua
Trondheim Bluesklubb

21.

Bård Christiansen (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

22.

Håkon Høye & The Honey Tones (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

22.

Sears Crossing (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

22.

Beggars Blue
Håndverkeren
Christianssand Blues & Roots Club

22.

Rita Engedalen Band
Sekkefabikken Kulturhus, Slemmestad
Røyken Bluesklubb

26.

Johnny Rawls (US) kl 20
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

26.

Poboys (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

28.

Adam Douglas (kl 20.30)
Hjorten Scene
Trondheim Bluesklubb

28.

Hayseed m/ Bjørn Kristiansen (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

29.

Knut Reiersrud & Jelly Roll Men (kl 15)
Verket Scene
Moss Bluesklubb

29.

Broke Develin Band (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

29.

Steinar Raknes & Unni Wilhelmsen– Stillhouse (kl 15)
Gregers
Steinar Raknes & Unni Wilhelmsen– Stillhouse

Mars

4.

Jam med Njål Møller (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

4.

Reloaded Norway (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

6.

Damer i Blues m/ Monika Nordli & Tove Bøygard
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

7.

Southern Avenue (US) kl 15.30
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

7.

Mike Zito
Sekkefabikken Kulturhus, Slemmestad
Røyken Bluesklubb

11.

Rått & Råde (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

13.

Olé Ask & Yellow Cabs m/ Kim Fairchild
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

14.

Kinn, Hem og Bøgeberg (kl 15)
Kollektivet
Moss Bluesklubb

14.

Ulrich Ellison & Tribe (US) kl 15.30
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

14.

Stein Stokke & The Engine (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

14.

Erika Baier & Westby Bluesband m.m.
Pakkhuset, Årnes
Nes Blues Club

18.

Ullrich Ellison & The Tribe (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

18.

Trond Olsen Band (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

20.

Jubileum ØBK/OBK: Jokim Tinderholt & venner (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen
Østkanten BK / Oslo BK

21.

Blue Aspic (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

21.

Jubileumskonsert Oslo BK/Østkanten BK (kl 17)
Røverstaden
Oslo Bluesklubb/ Østkanten Bluesklubb

21.

Ulrich Ellison & The Tribe (kl 21)
Kafe K, Porsgrunn
Grenland Blues & Roots Klubb

25.

Broken Ice (kl 20)
Tribute
Sandnes Bluesklubb

25.

Onkels Bluesrock Band (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

27.

Mighty Magnolias (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

28

Bluesmaraton (kl 15)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

28.

Supersession (kl 15)
Kollektivet
Moss Bluesklubb

28.

Wentus Blues Band (FIN) kl 15.30
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

28.

20-årsjubileum: Lisa Lystam Family Band m.fl.
Sekkefabikken Kulturhus, Slemmestad
Røyken Bluesklubb

28.

The Navéblues
NBUs landsmøte, Bryne
Jæren Bluesklubb/NBU

28.

Rusty Nails/Blues Supply
Håndverkeren
Christianssand Blues & Roots Club

April

1.

Big Creek Slim & James Harman (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

3.

Stein Stokke & The Engine (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

4.

Lisa Lystam Family Band (S) kl 15.30
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

4.

Trouble Cats (DK) kl 16
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

4.

Bjølsen Valsemølle
Pakkhuset, Årnes
Nes Blues Club

11.

Kim Fairchild m/band (kl 15)
Verket Scene
Moss Bluesklubb

15.

68 Experience (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

17.

Bjørn Berge Electric Band (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

18.

Mr. Martin & His Big Horns (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

18.

Eric "Slim" Zahl (kl 22)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

24.

Jan Arild Sørnes & The Elektriske Bandet m/ Palle Wagnberg
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

25.

Erika Baier & The Business (kl 15)
Verket scene
Moss Bluesklubb

25.

Geir Milkman Bertheussen (kl 16)
Kulturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

29.

Malvina Band (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

Mai

1.

Bjølsen Valsemølle og opera (kl 15)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

2.

Texas Twisters (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

8.

Hege Øversveen, Janne Hea, Amund Maarud & Jeff Wasserman
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

9.

Powersection (kl 15)
Kukturpuben, Lillestrøm
Skedsmo Bluesklubb

9.

JT Lauritsen & The Buckshot Hunters m/blås (kl 15)
Verket scene
Moss Bluesklubb

9.

The Jelly Roll Men (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

15.

Ulf Myrvold / Mean Black Mamba (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

16.

Magnus Berg (kl 15.30)
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

20.

Gråblå Strenger (kl 20)
Dyvekes vinkjeller, Bergen
Bjørgvin Bluesklubb

22.

MK´s Marvellous Medicine (kl 21)
Herr Nilsen, Oslo
Østkanten Bluesklubb

23.

Hilde Louise Orchestra (kl 15)
Verket scene
Moss Bluesklubb

23.

Sommerfest
Sosialen
Oslo Bluesklubb

30.

Årnesdagene: Hilljacks
Pakkhuset, Årnes
Nes Blues Club